Sub-Type: Detached Single Family
Design: Craftsman Style
SqFt Source: Building Plan
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Pool: No
Pool Type: None
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 1295
Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
# Stories: 1
Year Built: 2026
Garage Spaces: 2
Acreage: 0.15
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 189.19
List Date: 2026-04-30
Current Price: $245,000
List Price: $245,000
Sub Area: 2310 - DeFuniak Springs N.
Elementary School: Maude Saunders
Middle School: Walton
High School: Walton
Legal Description: LOT 9 MCCARTHY ESTATES PB 29-52
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: Yes
Assessment Amount: 112.5
Annual Assessment Amount: 450
Assessment Paid: Quarterly
New Buyer Fee: Yes
New Buyer Fee Amt: 350
New Buyer Fee Paid: $
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: No
Remarks: NEW SUBDIVISION conveniently located to Walton High School and other amenities. One street with sidewalks, underground utilities, mailbox center. All brick construction and ready in LATE JUNE. The 'Carter' plan has a budget friendly price tag with big features found in higher price homes. Raised ceilings, recessed lighting, ceilings fans thru-out, finished garage, landscaped yard, quartz countertops, white shaker style cabinets, corner pantry, large laundry room. Seller will contribute up to $15,000 towards buyers closing costs (call for details). Photo of similar sold home elevation will vary, interior/exterior colors & finishes will vary.
City Road: 1
Paved Road: 1
Covenants: 1
Interior: 1
Level: 1
Restrictions: 1
Sidewalk: 1
Brick: 1
Roof Dimensional Shg: 1
Trim Aluminum: 1
Trim Vinyl: 1
Electric: 1
Public Sewer: 1
Public Water: 1
City: 1
Resid Single Family: 1
Ceiling Raised: 1
Floor Vinyl: 1
Floor WW Carpet New: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Lighting Recessed: 1
Newly Painted: 1
Pantry: 1
Pull Down Stairs: 1
Shelving: 1
Washer/Dryer Hookup: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1