userdefined76: 0
Sub-Type: Detached Single Family
Design: Beach House
SqFt Source: Building Plan
Immediate Occupancy: Yes
Garage: No
Carport: No
Driveway Spaces: 5
Pool: Yes
Pool Type: Community
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 3784
Bedrooms: 5
Full Baths: 4
Total Bathrooms: 4
# Stories: 3
Year Built: 2007
Acreage: 0.17
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 1240.75
List Date: 2026-05-13
Current Price: $4,695,000
List Price: $4,695,000
Sub Area: 1802 - S. of 98 W of Camp Creek
Elementary School: Dune Lakes
Middle School: Emerald Coast
High School: South Walton
Legal Description: LOT 8 SUNRISE RIDGE AT WATERCOLOR PB 14-51 OR 2411-899 OR 2633-271 OR 2792-1011 OR 3006-1068 OR 3248-790 OR 3261-511 OR 3354-1261
Homestead: No
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: Yes
Assessment Amount: 1890
Annual Assessment Amount: 7560
Assessment Paid: Quarterly
New Buyer Fee: Yes
New Buyer Fee Amt: 0.5
New Buyer Fee Paid: %
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: No
Remarks: Welcome to 109 Dandelion Drive, perfectly positioned on the corner of one of the most desirable streets in WaterColor. This newly remodeled and refreshed classic coastal home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, and 3,748 square feet of luxurious and comfortable living space in coveted Phase 1 of the community. Ideally located just across from the Tennis Center and the location of the new Fitness Center with easy access to Seaside, the Beach Club, Camp WaterColor, community pools, scenic walking trails, and the sugar-white sands of 30A. This home captures the very best of WaterColor living.
Thoughtfully designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the spacious floor plan includes a first-floor guest bedroom with its own private screened porch, while the expansive primary suite features a large en-suite bath and private balcony overlooking the peaceful surroundings. Newly refreshed interiors and beautifully curated design elements by Owens Design Group bring a sophisticated and welcoming coastal aesthetic throughout the home. Timeless architecture, elevated finishes, and an unbeatable location combine to create an exceptional opportunity in one of 30A's most sought-after communities.