Sub-Type: Condominium
Design: N/A
SqFt Source: County PA Records
Stories In Unit: 0
Stories in Building: 6
Unit Floors Above Ground: 4
Garage: No
Carport: No
Pool: Yes
Pool Type: Community
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 1228
Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Year Built: 2003
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 647.39
List Date: 2026-03-25
Current Price: $795,000
List Price: $795,000
Unit #: 404
Sub Area: 1201 - Okaloosa Island
Elementary School: Elliott Point
Middle School: Bruner
High School: Fort Walton Beach
Legal Description: SUMMER PLACE CONDO UNIT 404
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: Yes
Assessment Amount: 1305.19
Annual Assessment Amount: 15662.28
Assessment Paid: Monthly
New Buyer Fee: No
Last Taxes: 7752.59
Last Tax Year: 2025
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: No
Remarks: Appraised above list price! An exceptional value and rare opportunity on Okaloosa Island. This beautifully refreshed gulf-front condo has been fully repainted throughout and features brand-new living and dining furniture, including a sectional sofa with a full-size sleeper for additional guest accommodations. Newly selected artwork enhances the coastal feel.
The unit is already on a vacation rental program with reservations on the books, providing immediate income potential for the new owner. Amenities include a fitness center, two pools (one heated), hot tub, and a private beach walkway from the pool deck to the sugar-white sands.
Gulf: 1
Unit Waterfront: 1
Gulf: 1
Unit Waterview Only: 1
BBQ Pit/Grill: 1
Beach: 1
Elevators: 1
Exercise Room: 1
Laundry: 1
Picnic Area: 1
Short Term Rental - Allowed: 1
TV Cable: 1
Waterfront: 1
Whirlpool: 1
Electric: 1
Public Sewer: 1
Public Water: 1
TV Cable: 1
Balcony: 1
BBQ Pit/Grill: 1
Deck Open: 1
Hot Tub: 1
Patio Open: 1
Pool - In-Ground: 1
Breakfast Bar: 1
Floor Tile: 1
Furnished - All: 1
Owner's Closet: 1
Pantry: 1