Sub-Type: Condominium
Design: N/A
SqFt Source: County PA Records
Stories In Unit: 1
Unit Floors Above Ground: 1
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Assigned Spaces: 2
Pool: Yes
Pool Type: Community
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 1392
Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Year Built: 2006
Garage Spaces: 2
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 930.32
List Date: 2025-03-20
Current Price: $1,295,000
List Price: $1,295,000
Unit #: 1-101
Sub Area: 2718 - Beach - Central South
Elementary School: Hutchinson Beach
Middle School: Surfside
High School: Arnold
Legal Description: CALYPSO TOWERS I UNIT 1-101 TYPE A ORB 2747 P 1819 & CP 1P-15 3BR/3BA ORB 3698 P 1851 1583 SQ.FT ORB 3693 P 133 CP 1P-16 1392 H&C
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: Yes
Assessment Amount: 3505.79
Annual Assessment Amount: 14023.16
Assessment Paid: Quarterly
New Buyer Fee: No
Last Taxes: 6633
Last Tax Year: 2024
Brokerage Interest: Familial Interest - Listing Broker/Licensee related to owner.
As Is: No
Remarks: Welcome to your dream condo, recently renovated and now fully furnished with all new fresh furnishings and a fully equipped kitchen—ready for all your short-term rental needs or move-in ready! A brand-new AC was installed in March 2025. This spacious ground-floor unit features three full bedrooms and three bathrooms, along with a large living area that showcases breathtaking views of the Calypso pools and the sugar-white sands of Panama City Beach. Enjoy the convenience of easy parking and unloading with two deeded parking spots, 1P-15 and 1P-16, located right under Calypso Tower I. No need to wait for elevators or deal with heights—just walk into paradise. Calypso Resort offers incredible amenities, including a fully renovated fitness center, two beautiful Gulf-facing pools, and a lively
Gulf: 1
Shore - Beach: 1
Unit Waterfront: 1
Community Room: 1
Exercise Room: 1
Pavillion/Gazebo: 1
Pets Allowed: 1