Sub-Type: Detached Single Family
Design: Contemporary
SqFt Source: County PA Records
Immediate Occupancy: Yes
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Driveway Spaces: 2
Pool: No
Pool Type: None
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 2795
Bedrooms: 5
Full Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 3
# Stories: 2
Year Built: 2016
Garage Spaces: 2
Acreage: 0.13
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 174.96
List Date: 2026-02-04
Current Price: $489,000
List Price: $489,000
Sub Area: 1106 - Midway/Tiger Point
Elementary School: West Navarre
Middle School: Woodlawn Beach
High School: Gulf Breeze
Legal Description: WATERFORD SOUND PHASE II-A LOT 4 BLK J AS DES IN OR 3562 PG 1238
Homestead: No
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: Yes
Assessment Amount: 300
Annual Assessment Amount: 300
Assessment Paid: Annually
New Buyer Fee: No
Last Taxes: 5297.48
Last Tax Year: 2023
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: Yes
Remarks: Perfect for multi-generational living! Immaculate, well maintained stunning 5-Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home with Luxurious Features! Come home to this gorgeous 2-story home, boasting large spacious bedrooms and updated 2.5 baths. The lower level features elegant 18'' tile flooring throughout and a convenient half bath near the entryway. The neutral color palette provides a perfect backdrop for your personal touch. The kitchen is a chef's dream with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a coffee bar area, a large island with a sink, and beautiful cavalier espresso cabinets. The expansive pantry and breakfast bar offer ample space for storage and casual dining. Additional storage is available in the laundry room, complete with extra closet space with shelves. The master suite, located on
County Road: 1
Paved Road: 1
Pets Allowed: 1
Picnic Area: 1
Playground: 1
Brick: 1
Roof Dimensional Shg: 1
Trim Vinyl: 1
Phone: 1
Public Sewer: 1
Public Water: 1
TV Cable: 1
Fenced Back Yard: 1
Fenced Privacy: 1
Breakfast Bar: 1