Sub-Type: Attached Single Unit
Design: Townhome
SqFt Source: Building Plan
Immediate Occupancy: No
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Driveway Spaces: 2
Pool: No
Pool Type: None
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 1979
Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 4
# Stories: 3
Year Built: 2024
Garage Spaces: 1
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 232.19
List Date: 2025-08-27
Current Price: $459,500
List Price: $459,500
Unit #: Lot 3
Sub Area: 1605 - SRB North of Chat Holley Rd
Elementary School: Van R Butler
Middle School: Emerald Coast
High School: South Walton
Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK A 30 NORTH S/D PB 25-55
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: Yes
Assessment Amount: 320
Annual Assessment Amount: 3840
Assessment Paid: Monthly
New Buyer Fee: Yes
New Buyer Fee Amt: 750
New Buyer Fee Paid: $
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: No
Remarks: Builder offering $5K in flex cash! Discover the perfect blend of luxury and convenience with these brand-new construction townhomes, ideally located in the most sought-after section of the development. Offering unmatched views and a premium location, these homes present a rare opportunity to enjoy modern design just steps from the community's top amenities. From picturesque surroundings to enhanced privacy and easy access, this prime setting delivers a truly elevated living experience. Don't miss your chance to own a townhome in the most desirable spot in the neighborhood! The HOA includes exterior and wind insurance, providing added protection and peace of mind. This is a great opportunity to own new construction near 30A—schedule your tour today!
City Road: 1
Paved Road: 1
Pets Allowed: 1
Short Term Rental - Allowed: 1
Frame: 1
Roof Composite Shngl: 1
Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd: 1
Slab: 1
Electric: 1
Public Sewer: 1
Public Water: 1
TV Cable: 1
Breakfast Bar: 1
Ceiling Crwn Molding: 1
Ceiling Raised: 1
Floor Tile: 1
Floor Vinyl: 1
Furnished - None: 1