Sub-Type: Condominium
Design: N/A
SqFt Source: County PA Records
Stories In Unit: 1
Unit Floors Above Ground: 4
Immediate Occupancy: Yes
Pre-Const Flip: No
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Pool: Yes
Pool Type: Community
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 1811
Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Year Built: 2006
Garage Spaces: 1
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 367.2
List Date: 2026-05-03
Current Price: $665,000
List Price: $665,000
Unit #: UNIT B401
Sub Area: 1202 - East Fort Walton Beach
Elementary School: Florosa
Middle School: Bruner
High School: Fort Walton Beach
Legal Description: SAILWATCH LANDING CONDO UNIT A201 W/PARKING #A201/STORAGE #A201
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: Yes
Assessment Amount: 4020
Annual Assessment Amount: 16080
Assessment Paid: Quarterly
New Buyer Fee: No
Last Taxes: 5761.61
Last Tax Year: 2025
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: Yes
Remarks: Welcome to Sailwatch Landing - B401, 187 Brooks St SE, Fort Walton Beach
Discover true Southern living in this stunning 4th-floor end unit nestled within one of historic downtown Fort Walton Beach's most sought-after addresses. This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom luxury condo spans 1,740 square feet of sun-drenched living space, with windows on three sides flooding the interior with natural light from southern, eastern, and northern exposures.
From your covered balcony, let the views take your breath away. Watch barges glide along the Santa Rosa Sound, take in boating activities on the Intracoastal Waterway, and gaze all the way to Destin across gorgeous bay waters.
Garage Detached: 1
See Remarks: 1
Intracoastal Waterwy: 1
Sound: 1
BBQ Pit/Grill: 1
Exercise Room: 1
Gated Community: 1
Pavillion/Gazebo: 1
Picnic Area: 1
Pool: 1
Separate Storage: 1
Short Term Rental - Not Allowed: 1
Waterfront: 1
Block: 1
Frame: 1
Roof Metal: 1
Community Water: 1
Electric: 1
TV Cable: 1
Balcony: 1
BBQ Pit/Grill: 1