Sub-Type: Detached Single Family
Design: Florida Cottage
SqFt Source: Building Plan
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Driveway Spaces: 2
Pool: No
Pool Type: None
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 1800
Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 3
# Stories: 1
Year Built: 2023
Garage Spaces: 2
Acreage: 0.12
Sold Price/SqFt: 422.22
Status: Sold
Under Contract Date: 2026-03-19
Sold Date: 2026-05-01
Sold Price: $760,000
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 427.78
List Date: 2026-03-01
Current Price: $760,000
List Price: $770,000
Sub Area: 1805 - N of Hwy 98
Elementary School: Dune Lakes
Middle School: Emerald Coast
High School: South Walton
Legal Description: LOT 18 WATERSOUND ORIGINS LONGLEAF PARK PH 1 PB 24-47 OR 3284-4975 OR 3305-2397 OR 3370-4142
Who Paid Doc Stamps: Seller
Who Paid Title: Buyer
Homestead: No
Is Subject Leased: Yes
Assessment Fees: Yes
Rent/Mo: 4800
Assessment Amount: 660
Lease Expiration Dt: 2026-04-30
Annual Assessment Amount: 2640
Assessment Paid: Quarterly
New Buyer Fee: Yes
New Buyer Fee Amt: 0.5
New Buyer Fee Paid: %
Last Taxes: 5241.67
Last Tax Year: 2025
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: No
Remarks: Nestled along the nature preserve in Longleaf Park, this impeccably maintained single-story home awaits your next journey to coastal living in Watersound Origins! Built by the highly esteemed Huff Homes, this Bella XL floor plan offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms along with a half-bath and a spacious two-car garage. With luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet), ten-foot ceilings and an impressively expanded screened back porch that's perfect for unwinding or entertaining year-round.
Standout upgrades include an extended kitchen island with under-cabinet storage, premium Bosch appliances, tankless hot water heater, epoxy-coated garage flooring, seamless gutters, window treatments throughout and dedicated 220V wiring for a hot tub with surrounding rear privacy fence.
Dock: 1
Exercise Room: 1
Golf: 1
Pickle Ball: 1
Pool: 1
Short Term Rental - Not Allowed: 1
Tennis: 1