Pool Type: None
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 1824
Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
# Stories: 1
Year Built: 2018
Garage Spaces: 2
Acreage: 0.13
Sold Price/SqFt: 328.95
Status: Sold
Under Contract Date: 2026-04-18
Sold Date: 2026-04-30
Sold Price: $600,000
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 355.81
List Date: 2026-02-10
Current Price: $600,000
List Price: $649,000
Sub Area: 2724 - Beach - West Central
Elementary School: West Bay
Middle School: Surfside
High School: Bay
Legal Description: Riviera Beach Lot 350 Orb 4618 P 536
Who Paid Doc Stamps: Seller
Who Paid Title: Seller
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: No
New Buyer Fee: No
Last Taxes: 7757.79
Last Tax Year: 2025
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: Yes
Remarks: Prime Turnkey Coastal Gem in Panama City Beach - Ideal for Beach Living or Short-Term Rental Income.
Discover this immaculate, like-new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom coastal retreat at 21408 Palm Ave, Panama City Beach, FL 32413. Built in 2018 and meticulously maintained by its original owner, this 1,824 sq. ft. single-family residence showcases modern coastal charm with NO HOA fees and vacation rental zoning, making it an exceptional opportunity for income generation or effortless coastal living as a primary or second home.
Discover this immaculate, like-new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom coastal retreat at 21408 Palm Ave, Panama City Beach, FL 32413. Built in 2018 and meticulously maintained by its original owner, this 1,824 sq. ft. single-family residence showcases modern coastal charm with
County Road: 1
Paved Road: 1
Within 1/2 Mile to Water: 1
Short Term Rental - Allowed: 1
Roof Composite Shngl: 1
Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd: 1
Slab: 1
Electric: 1
Phone: 1
Public Water: 1
Septic Tank: 1
TV Cable: 1
Fenced Back Yard: 1
Fenced Privacy: 1
Patio Covered: 1
Patio Open: 1
Ceiling Cathedral: 1
Ceiling Vaulted: 1
Floor Tile: 1
Floor Vinyl: 1