Sub-Type: Condominium
Design: N/A
SqFt Source: County PA Records
Balcony SqFt: 310
Stories In Unit: 1
# of Units in Bldg: 16
Stories in Building: 4
Unit Floors Above Ground: 2
Immediate Occupancy: No
Pre-Const Flip: No
Garage: No
Carport: No
Assigned Spaces: 2
Pool: Yes
Pool Type: Community
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 1713
Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Year Built: 1999
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 466.43
List Date: 2026-04-06
Current Price: $799,000
List Price: $799,000
Unit #: UNIT 204
Sub Area: 1502 - Miramar Beach S. of 98 w/exception of Sandestin Resort
Elementary School: Van R Butler
Middle School: Emerald Coast
High School: South Walton
Legal Description: UT 204 CRYSTAL VIEW CONDO OR 2137-371 OR 2332-909 OR 2658-1280 OR 3084-521
Homestead: No
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: Yes
Assessment Amount: 1547.78
Annual Assessment Amount: 18573.36
Assessment Paid: Monthly
New Buyer Fee: Yes
New Buyer Fee Amt: 250
New Buyer Fee Paid: $
Last Taxes: 5304.17
Last Tax Year: 2025
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: Yes
Remarks: THE GOLD STANDARD OF SAFETY & VIEW: Assessments Paid, Milestone Passed! Forget the ''shotgun'' floor plans of high-density towers. Crystal View #204 is a boutique, concrete-block sanctuary where financial security meets ''perpetual'' Gulf views. WHY THIS IS THE BEST BUY OF 2026: FINANCIAL CERTAINTY: The 2023 Florida Milestone & SIRS reports are COMPLETED. The Special Assessment is PAID IN FULL, slashing your monthly HOA by nearly $1,000 to just $1,547.78. PERPETUAL GULF VIEWS: Thanks to a unique eastern-facing staggered design, you enjoy unobstructed views of the Emerald Coast across protected County land—vistas visible from your kitchen sink, dining area, and Master Suite. SPACE TO BREATHE: 1,713 sq. ft. of ''Rental Ready'' luxury. 3 oversized bedrooms + built-in bunks (Sleeps 10). The massive
BBQ Pit/Grill: 1
Beach: 1
Deed Access: 1
Dumpster: 1
Elevators: 1
Pets Allowed: 1
Pool: 1
Short Term Rental - Allowed: 1