Sub-Type: Detached Single Family
Design: Ranch
SqFt Source: Agent-Measured
Immediate Occupancy: Yes
Garage: No
Carport: No
Driveway Spaces: 4
Pool: No
Pool Type: None
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 1932
Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
# Stories: 1
Year Built: 1969
Acreage: 0.15
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 222.52
List Date: 2025-09-02
Current Price: $429,900
List Price: $429,900
Sub Area: 1403 - Destin Northwest
Elementary School: Destin
Middle School: Destin
High School: Destin
Legal Description: CALHOUN S/D DESTIN BEG NE COR OF LOT 48 BLK D S75FT W85FT N75FT E85FT TO BEG
Homestead: No
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: No
Rent/Mo: 2800
Lease Expiration Dt: 2025-04-30
New Buyer Fee: No
Last Taxes: 1146.39
Last Tax Year: 2024
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: Yes
Remarks: Seller offering credit toward buyer's closing costs or interest rate buy-down with acceptable offer. Located in the heart of Destin's harbor area, the property offers convenient access to beaches, restaurants, HarborWalk Village, marinas, dining, shopping, and recreational parks including Clement Taylor Park and Captain Leonard Destin Park. Joe's Bayou boat ramp is also nearby, providing quick access to Crab Island and the Gulf of America. With strong demand for Destin Florida real estate and limited inventory in this price range, this renovated home stands out as a competitively positioned option for buyers seeking value, location, and renovation quality in a coastal lifestyle setting. Whether you are searching for Destin homes for sale, investment property in Destin Florida, or a move-
Easements: 1
Within 1/2 Mile to Water: 1
Concrete: 1
Roof Composite Shngl: 1
Slab: 1
Electric: 1
Gas - Natural: 1
Public Sewer: 1
Public Water: 1
Fenced Back Yard: 1
Lawn Pump: 1
Renovated: 1
Sprinkler System: 1
Yard Building: 1
Ceiling Crwn Molding: 1
Fireplace: 1
Floor Laminate: 1