Sub-Type: Detached Single Family
Design: Other
SqFt Source: Agent-Measured
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Driveway Spaces: 11
Pool: Yes
Pool Type: Private
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 3156
Bedrooms: 5
Full Baths: 4
Total Bathrooms: 4
# Stories: 2
Year Built: 1994
Garage Spaces: 3
Acreage: 1.56
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 950.25
List Date: 2026-03-31
Current Price: $2,999,000
List Price: $2,999,000
Sub Area: 1701 - Santa Rosa Beach S of 98 West of 393
Elementary School: Van R Butler
Middle School: Emerald Coast
High School: South Walton
Legal Description: See Exhibit A in Documents
Homestead: Yes
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: No
New Buyer Fee: No
Last Taxes: 10232.49
Last Tax Year: 2025
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: No
Remarks: Featuring the largest single-family homesite on Oyster Lake, one of South Walton's rare coastal dune lakes, this 1.56-acre property offers a level of privacy and space unrivaled on the lake. With water views, sunset-facing exposure, and exceptional parking capacity, this is a 30A opportunity unlikely to be replicated.
Originally built in 1994 and updated over time, the residence offers over 3,000 square feet with 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, along with a versatile bonus room ideal for a game room, media space or additional living area. The layout is both comfortable and functional, ready to enjoy as-is or tailor to your vision.
Perfectly positioned to embrace its surroundings, the home captures expansive views across Oyster Lake with the Gulf shimmering beyond, setting the stage for
Garage: 1
Oversized: 1
RV: 1
Coastal Dune Lakes: 1
Gulf: 1
County Road: 1
Paved Road: 1
Irregular: 1
Wetlands: 1
Within 1/2 Mile to Water: 1
Pool: 1
Short Term Rental - Allowed: 1
Waterfront: 1
Concrete: 1
Roof Dimensional Shg: 1
Stucco: 1
Electric: 1
Gas - Natural: 1
Public Sewer: 1
Public Water: 1
Balcony: 1
BBQ Pit/Grill: 1