Sub-Type: Detached Single Family
Design: Ranch
SqFt Source: County PA Records
Immediate Occupancy: Yes
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Driveway Spaces: 2
Pool: No
Pool Type: None
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 1844
Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
# Stories: 1
Year Built: 1983
Garage Spaces: 2
Acreage: 0.18
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 195.23
List Date: 2026-04-25
Current Price: $360,000
List Price: $360,000
Sub Area: 1206 - Ocean City
Elementary School: Wright
Middle School: Pryor
High School: Choctawhatchee
Legal Description: Beg 50 Ft S & 40 Ft E Of Nw Cor Of Sec Thc E82 Ft Alg S Row Of Pelham Rd To Beg E70 Ft S115 Ft W70 Ft N115 Ft To Pob As Or
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: No
New Buyer Fee: No
Last Taxes: 3746.63
Last Tax Year: 2025
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: No
Remarks: Charming one-story home in the heart of Fort Walton Beach! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has undergone substantial updates to include: new roof in 2021, quartz countertop in the kitchen and guest bath, added cabinetry in the kitchen, new stainless-steel dishwasher and stove with air fryer, new water heater, added gutters, and a new fence. New HVAC in 2025. There is a large sunroom with two sliding glass doors overlooking the large, fenced backyard. The big-ticket items have been taken care of, just bring your design to make your own!
VA assumable option. Call to arrange your showing today!
Brick: 1
Siding Wood: 1
Slab: 1
Electric: 1
Public Sewer: 1
Public Water: 1
TV Cable: 1
Fenced Back Yard: 1
Patio Open: 1
Breakfast Bar: 1
Ceiling Beamed: 1
Ceiling Vaulted: 1
Fireplace: 1
Floor Laminate: 1
Floor Tile: 1
Floor WW Carpet: 1
Window Bay: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA: 1
Auto Garage Door Opn: 1
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Microwave: 1
Range Hood: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Stove/Oven Electric: 1
Washer: 1
AC - Central Elect: 1
Ceiling Fans: 1
Heat Cntrl Electric: 1
Storm Doors: 1