Pool Type: None
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 2192
Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 3
# Stories: 2
Year Built: 1994
Garage Spaces: 2
Acreage: 0.4
Sold Price/SqFt: 134.58
Status: Sold
Under Contract Date: 2026-03-24
Sold Date: 2026-04-30
Sold Price: $295,000
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 132.25
List Date: 2026-03-19
Current Price: $295,000
List Price: $289,900
Sub Area: 2501 Crestview Southeast
Elementary School: Antioch
Middle School: Shoal River
High School: Crestview
Legal Description: Pinnacle Point Lot 5 Blk A
Homestead: No
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: Yes
Assessment Amount: 230
Annual Assessment Amount: 230
Assessment Paid: Annually
New Buyer Fee: No
New Buyer Fee Amt: 0
Last Taxes: 1298.6
Last Tax Year: 2025
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: Yes
Remarks: Take a look at this fantastic home in South Crestview! Located in the Pinnacle Point neighborhood, this home features a primary bedroom suite and a secondary bedroom with half bathroom downstairs and an additional two bedrooms and full bathroom upstairs. The spacious living area has a fireplace and large windows overlooking your backyard. The interior was freshly painted and is ready for the next owner to make their personal touch to make this house their home! Gas water heater was replaced in 2021, newer garage door, HVAC in 2020, Roof in 2016, and sellers have maintained a termite bond for buyer's peace of mind!
Garage: 1
Garage Attached: 1
Cleared: 1
Covenants: 1
Easements: 1
Brick: 1
Frame: 1
Roof Dimensional Shg: 1
Trim Vinyl: 1
Electric: 1
Gas - Natural: 1
Public Water: 1
Septic Tank: 1
Breakfast Bar: 1
Ceiling Cathedral: 1
Fireplace: 1
Floor Tile: 1
Floor Vinyl: 1
Newly Painted: 1
Pull Down Stairs: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA: 1
Auto Garage Door Opn: 1
Dishwasher: 1
Microwave: 1
Oven Self Cleaning: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Smoke Detector: 1
Stove/Oven Electric: 1