Sub-Type: Detached Single Family
Design: Craftsman Style
SqFt Source: Building Plan
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Driveway Spaces: 3
Pool: Yes
Pool Type: Community
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 2487
Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
# Stories: 2
Year Built: 2026
Garage Spaces: 3
Sold Price/SqFt: 165.8
Status: Sold
Under Contract Date: 2026-03-05
Sold Date: 2026-04-29
Sold Price: $412,355
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 160.55
List Date: 2026-02-19
Current Price: $412,355
List Price: $399,280
Sub Area: 2013 - N. of 20 Windswept and Bruce
Elementary School: Freeport
Middle School: Freeport
High School: Freeport
Legal Description: Legal Description 1 LOT 11 BLOCK 18, OWLS'S HEAD PHASE 1B-1
Legal Description 2 OR 3383-3100
Who Paid Doc Stamps: Buyer
Who Paid Title: Buyer
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: Yes
Assessment Amount: 1050
Annual Assessment Amount: 1050
Assessment Paid: Annually
New Buyer Fee: Yes
New Buyer Fee Amt: 252.5
New Buyer Fee Paid: $
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: No
Remarks: Welcome to the Sedona! Sip some afternoon tea on your covered front porch and welcome guests into your spacious home with natural lighting and an open plan perfect for entertaining. With a large bedroom on the main level & a full bath, you have all the space you need for a home office or multi-generational living. Head upstairs to your private oasis in the primary bedroom with 2 walk-in closets, dual vanities, tile upgrades, and a sitting room. You'll enjoy extra living space or a game room in the loft area next to another full bath and 2 more bedrooms. 3 car garage. Features include quartz countertops, LVP, trey ceilings, irrigation & more. Visuals feature a similar home for inspiration. Corner lot! Some options and upgrades already included !
Garage: 1
Garage Attached: 1
Fishing: 1
Minimum Rental Prd: 1
Pets Allowed: 1
Pool: 1
Short Term Rental - Not Allowed: 1
Roof Composite Shngl: 1
Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd: 1
Electric: 1
Public Sewer: 1
Public Water: 1
Underground: 1