Sub-Type: Condominium
Design: N/A
SqFt Source: County PA Records
Stories In Unit: 1
# of Units in Bldg: 1
Stories in Building: 1
Unit Floors Above Ground: 1
Immediate Occupancy: Yes
Pre-Const Flip: No
Garage: No
Carport: Yes
Pool: Yes
Pool Type: Community
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 1800
Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Year Built: 1977
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 421.67
List Date: 2026-03-10
Current Price: $759,000
List Price: $759,000
Unit #: # 11801
Sub Area: 1503 - Sandestin Resort
Elementary School: Van R Butler
Middle School: Emerald Coast
High School: South Walton
Legal Description: Unit 011801 Augusta Village Condo In Sandestin & 1/43 Int In Common Element Or 2706-2995 Or 3101-2331 Or 3156-1645
Homestead: No
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: Yes
Assessment Amount: 1093.34
Annual Assessment Amount: 13120.07
Assessment Paid: Monthly
New Buyer Fee: Yes
New Buyer Fee Amt: 0.5
New Buyer Fee Paid: %
Last Taxes: 5030.74
Last Tax Year: 2025
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: Yes
Remarks: Fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Sandestin that lives like a single-family home with short-term rental potential.
Completely reimagined with a distinctive mid-century modern aesthetic, this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Augusta Village at Sandestin Golf and Beach Resort lives like a detached single-family home while offering low-maintenance ownership.
Thoughtfully updated with designer furnishings, custom draperies, new tile flooring, and curated artwork, every space reflects intentional style and quality. The fully renovated kitchen and both bathrooms feature updated fixtures, modern lighting, new faucets, and sleek hardware throughout.
Recent upgrades include new electrical wiring, a 2024 HVAC system, and a new LG stackable washer and dryer.
Beach: 1
Deed Access: 1
Gated Community: 1
Golf: 1
Marina: 1
Pool: 1
Short Term Rental - Allowed: 1
Tennis: 1
TV Cable: 1
Frame: 1