Sub-Type: Detached Single Family
Design: Contemporary
SqFt Source: Building Plan
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Pool: No
Pool Type: None
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 1968
Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
# Stories: 1
Year Built: 2026
Garage Spaces: 3
Acreage: 0.29
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 180.34
List Date: 2026-01-27
Current Price: $354,900
List Price: $354,900
Sub Area: 2505 - Crestview Northeast
Elementary School: Bob Sikes
Middle School: Davidson
High School: Crestview
Legal Description: Oxford Place PH 1 LOT 57
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: Yes
Assessment Amount: 400
Annual Assessment Amount: 400
Assessment Paid: Annually
New Buyer Fee: Yes
New Buyer Fee Amt: 200
New Buyer Fee Paid: $
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: No
Remarks: Welcome to Oxford Place, our new home community in Crestview, Florida. Just over 1,900 square feet, this beautiful single- story home offers 4-bedrooms with 3-bathrooms, a 3-car garage, and a seamless open layout. The living room has tray ceilings that open the room, making your living space feel much more comfortable. The kitchen features quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances, including a stove, dishwasher, and microwave hood combo. This home is built with our Smart Home technology package, designed to bring the ease and convenience of life right to your fingertips. Call to schedule your tour of the beautiful Madison plan at Oxford Place in Crestview today!
Roof Dimensional Shg: 1
Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd: 1
Slab: 1
Public Water: 1
Septic Tank: 1
Floor Vinyl: 1
Floor WW Carpet New: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Lighting Recessed: 1
Pantry: 1
Washer/Dryer Hookup: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
RHS: 1
VA: 1
Auto Garage Door Opn: 1
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Microwave: 1
Smoke Detector: 1
Smooth Stovetop Rnge: 1
Stove/Oven Electric: 1
Warranty Provided: 1
AC - Central Elect: 1
Double Pane Windows: 1