Sub-Type: Detached Single Family
Design: Other
SqFt Source: County PA Records
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Pool: Yes
Pool Type: Private
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 7870
Bedrooms: 6
Full Baths: 8
Total Bathrooms: 8
# Stories: 2
Year Built: 1989
Garage Spaces: 4
Acreage: 2.43
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 216.01
List Date: 2026-04-24
Current Price: $1,700,000
List Price: $1,700,000
Sub Area: 2007 - Bay Grove
Elementary School: Freeport
Middle School: Freeport
High School: Freeport
Legal Description: Long Desc Or 374-139 Being Lots 3 & 4 Of Unrec S/D Of Sw4 Of Nw4 E Of Mallet Bayou And Also Prcl Combined From 0020 Com 880.7Ft N Of & 3088Ft W Of Ne/C Of Lairds 2nd Add, S 30 Deg 11'15
Homestead: No
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: No
New Buyer Fee: No
Last Taxes: 13369.34
Last Tax Year: 2025
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: Yes
Remarks: A rare opportunity to create a private waterfront estate in Freeport, featuring an incredible 282 feet of frontage along Mallet Bayou and 2.43 acres spanning three lots. The home sits on two parcels, with a third vacant lot offering the flexibility to build, sell, or preserve for ultimate privacy. This estate is a true blank slate ready for transformation, with sheetrock in place, new windows and doors installed, and a freshly painted exterior already completed. Envision resort-style living with a pool, hot tub, sauna, multiple refinished fireplaces, and a spacious 4-car garage. With major improvements already underway, this is your chance to design a one-of-a-kind waterfront retreat and bring your dream vision to life.
Bayou: 1
Waterfront Feet: 282
Garage Attached: 1
Oversized: 1
Level: 1
Survey Available: 1
Within 1/2 Mile to Water: 1
Brick: 1
Frame: 1
Roof Composite Shngl: 1
Slab: 1
Electric: 1
Gas - Natural: 1
Public Sewer: 1
Public Water: 1
Hot Tub: 1
Needs Work: 1
Pool - In-Ground: 1