Sub-Type: Detached Single Family
Design: Ranch
SqFt Source: County PA Records
Immediate Occupancy: Yes
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Driveway Spaces: 4
Pool: Yes
Pool Type: Private
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 1672
Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
# Stories: 1
Year Built: 1981
Garage Spaces: 2
Acreage: 0.27
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 275.06
List Date: 2026-04-24
Current Price: $459,900
List Price: $459,900
Sub Area: 1308 - Bluewater Bay
Elementary School: Bluewater
Middle School: Choice-Destin/Ruckel
High School: Niceville
Legal Description: Lot 60 Blk A , Bluewater Bay Village 1-B, according to the plat thereof as recorded in Plat Book 5, pages 128 and 129, public records, Okaloosa County, Florida.
Homestead: Yes
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: No
New Buyer Fee: No
Last Taxes: 3174.41
Last Tax Year: 2025
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: No
Remarks: NO HOA, Inground saltwater POOL (10k gal) and sundeck. New pavers around the pool. Updated Kitchen with Kitchenaid Gas stove and Dishwasher, new granite countertops in Kitchen. Extra large openings to Dining Room and from DR to Den. 6'' baseboards. New Kitchen Cabinets. Plantation shutters thru out. Canned lights Kitchen and Living Room. New Ceiling fans, Updated bathrooms with marble countertops. New Carriage Lights beside the NEW garage door. There is a bonus shower/toilet and Stainless Mop sink in the garage, Great of working out or keeping the mess out after doing yard work. Two Storage buildings, one is a He/Shee shed, the other is sold As-Is and no value given. Professional Pics next week. Other documents and floor plans to follow.
Cul-De-Sac: 1
Interior: 1
Level: 1
Boat Launch: 1
Dock: 1
Golf: 1
Marina: 1
Pickle Ball: 1
Playground: 1
Brick: 1
Roof Composite Shngl: 1
Siding Vinyl: 1
Trim Vinyl: 1
Gas - Natural: 1
Public Sewer: 1
Fenced Lot-Part: 1
Fireplace: 1
Pool - Gunite Concrt: 1
Pool - In-Ground: 1