Sub-Type: Detached Single Family
Design: Contemporary
SqFt Source: County PA Records
Immediate Occupancy: Yes
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Driveway Spaces: 6
Pool: No
Pool Type: None
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 2759
Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 3
# Stories: 1
Year Built: 1989
Garage Spaces: 2
Acreage: 0.41
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 213.85
List Date: 2026-03-19
Current Price: $590,000
List Price: $590,000
Sub Area: 1210 - Shalimar
Elementary School: Shalimar
Middle School: Meigs
High School: Choctawhatchee
Legal Description: LAKE LORRAINE EST 3RD LOT 42 BLK 1 & W1/2 OF LOT 41 AS OR
Homestead: Yes
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: No
New Buyer Fee: No
Last Taxes: 6392.89
Last Tax Year: 2025
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: Yes
Remarks: Located in Lake Lorraine Estates, this 2,759-square-foot single-story home sits on nearly half an acre along the Shalimar Pointe golf course. Built in 1989, the home offers vaulted and tray ceilings, crown molding, a gas fireplace, and an open layout designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen connects easily to the main living spaces, while the spacious primary suite offers room to relax. A circular brick driveway and golf cart garage add to the home's functionality and appeal. The covered porch overlooks the course, with the 11th green on one side and the 12th tee box on the other, and includes a summer kitchen and half bath for easy outdoor living.
Garage Attached: 1
Golf Cart Enclosed: 1
Oversized: 1
County Road: 1
Paved Road: 1
Coastal Barrier Zone: No
Golf Course: 1
Interior: 1
Irregular: 1
Within 1/2 Mile to Water: 1
Roof Dimensional Shg: 1
Stucco: 1
Electric: 1
Public Sewer: 1
Public Water: 1
TV Cable: 1
Fenced Lot-Part: 1
Patio Covered: 1
Rain Gutter: 1
Sprinkler System: 1
Summer Kitchen: 1
Ceiling Crwn Molding: 1
Ceiling Tray/Cofferd: 1
Ceiling Vaulted: 1
Fireplace Gas: 1
Floor Tile: 1