Pool Type: None
Apx SqFt(Htd/Cooled): 2196
Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Total Bathrooms: 3
# Stories: 2
Year Built: 1986
Garage Spaces: 2
Sold Price/SqFt: 184.43
Status: Sold
Under Contract Date: 2026-04-03
Sold Date: 2026-05-04
Sold Price: $405,000
Listing Board: Emerald Coast
List Price/SqFt: 194.44
List Date: 2025-10-26
Current Price: $405,000
List Price: $427,000
Sub Area: 2719 - Beach - East
Elementary School: Patronis
Middle School: Surfside
High School: Arnold
Legal Description: 11 4S 15W -45.3- COM AT INTERSECT OF W SEC LINE & SWLY R/W OF DELWOOD BCH RD TH S 1105.81' SELY 230.52' NELY 143.07' NWLY 217.77' NELY 334.02' SELY 65.11' FOR POB TH NE 12.30' SE 8.54' NE 22.20 SE 4.53' NE 0.68' SE 5.26'SW 0.71 SE 4.60' SW 11.43' SE 16.30'SW 4.03' SE 9.38' NE 8.57'SE 4.23 SE 9.54'SW 4'SE 10.43'SW 7.07' SE 12.41'NE 3.60'SE 6'SW 3.60' SE 4.30' SW 10.47' NW 2.32' SW 10.45'NW 94.94'TO
Who Paid Doc Stamps: Seller
Who Paid Title: Seller
Is Subject Leased: No
Assessment Fees: Yes
Assessment Amount: 275
Annual Assessment Amount: 3300
Assessment Paid: Monthly
New Buyer Fee: No
Last Taxes: 2562.91
Last Tax Year: 2025
Brokerage Interest: No Interest
As Is: Yes
Remarks: Welcome home to your perfect coastal cottage retreat! Ideally situated on a superb corner lot with picturesque views of the 16th green and 17th tee box, you are just steps away from the renowned Jack Nicklaus Golf Course and clubhouse. Experience the Bay Point lifestyle in Bay Point Golf Cove Estates, one of the most desirable communities in Panama City Beach. Enjoy the convenience of condominium home living with a spacious two-car garage - without the hassle of yard maintenance, as it's all taken care of for you! This home has been thoughtfully updated. over recent years by the sellers. They have replaced all the Hardie board siding, added new gutters and exterior hurricane shutters, installed all-new stainless steel kitchen appliances, renovated the second full bath